Global Edition
    / Weather / Iran Weather Temperature

    Weather Forecast for Shushtar (Khūzestān, Iran)

    View weather forecasts for other places in Iran

    Forecast Overview

    Detailed Forecast

    Tuesday, September 30sunrise: 06:06 sunset: 18:02

       Sunny skies.
    Wind: 4 mph (7 km/h).

    TimeSkiesConditionsTempWindHumiditySoil Moisture
    18:30
    21:30
    Clear.94°F
    (34°C)
    4 mph
    (7 km/h)
    13%0.145%
    21:30
    00:30
    Clear.90°F
    (32°C)
    4 mph
    (6 km/h)
    15%0.145%

    Wednesday, October 1sunrise: 06:07 sunset: 18:01

       Low around 85°F  (29°C), high around 106°F  (41°C).
    Sunny skies.
    Wind: 8 mph (13 km/h).

    TimeSkiesConditionsTempWindHumiditySoil Moisture
    00:30
    03:30
    Clear.87°F
    (30°C)
    4 mph
    (6 km/h)
    15%0.145%
    03:30
    06:30
    Sunny.85°F
    (30°C)
    4 mph
    (7 km/h)
    15%0.145%
    06:30
    09:30
    Sunny.99°F
    (37°C)
    4 mph
    (6 km/h)
    9%0.145%
    09:30
    12:30
    Sunny.105°F
    (40°C)
    1 mph
    (2 km/h)
    8%0.145%
    12:30
    15:30
    Sunny.106°F
    (41°C)
    3 mph
    (6 km/h)
    7%0.145%
    15:30
    18:30
    Clear.100°F
    (38°C)
    8 mph
    (13 km/h)
    7%0.145%
    18:30
    21:30
    Clear.95°F
    (35°C)
    8 mph
    (13 km/h)
    8%0.145%
    21:30
    00:30
    Clear.91°F
    (33°C)
    7 mph
    (12 km/h)
    10%0.145%

    Thursday, October 2sunrise: 06:08 sunset: 18:00

       Low around 84°F  (29°C), high around 104°F  (40°C).
    Sunny skies.
    Wind: 11 mph (18 km/h).

    TimeSkiesConditionsTempWindHumiditySoil Moisture
    00:30
    03:30
    Clear.87°F
    (31°C)
    6 mph
    (9 km/h)
    18%0.145%
    03:30
    06:30
    Sunny.85°F
    (29°C)
    3 mph
    (5 km/h)
    23%0.145%
    06:30
    09:30
    Sunny.96°F
    (36°C)
    4 mph
    (7 km/h)
    17%0.145%
    09:30
    12:30
    Sunny.103°F
    (39°C)
    8 mph
    (13 km/h)
    15%0.145%
    12:30
    15:30
    Sunny.104°F
    (40°C)
    11 mph
    (18 km/h)
    14%0.145%
    15:30
    18:30
    Clear.98°F
    (37°C)
    9 mph
    (14 km/h)
    18%0.145%
    18:30
    21:30
    Clear.94°F
    (34°C)
    6 mph
    (10 km/h)
    22%0.145%
    21:30
    00:30
    Clear.90°F
    (32°C)
    5 mph
    (8 km/h)
    25%0.145%

    Friday, October 3sunrise: 06:08 sunset: 17:58

       Low around 85°F  (29°C), high around 103°F  (39°C).
    Sunny skies.
    Wind: 8 mph (13 km/h).

    TimeSkiesConditionsTempWindHumiditySoil Moisture
    00:30
    03:30
    Clear.87°F
    (30°C)
    4 mph
    (7 km/h)
    26%0.145%
    03:30
    06:30
    Sunny.86°F
    (30°C)
    5 mph
    (8 km/h)
    26%0.145%
    06:30
    09:30
    Sunny.97°F
    (36°C)
    6 mph
    (9 km/h)
    15%0.145%
    09:30
    12:30
    Sunny.102°F
    (39°C)
    1 mph
    (2 km/h)
    12%0.145%
    12:30
    15:30
    Sunny.103°F
    (39°C)
    1 mph
    (2 km/h)
    11%0.145%
    15:30
    18:30
    Clear.99°F
    (37°C)
    6 mph
    (9 km/h)
    12%0.145%
    18:30
    21:30
    Clear.94°F
    (34°C)
    8 mph
    (13 km/h)
    13%0.145%
    21:30
    00:30
    Clear.90°F
    (32°C)
    7 mph
    (11 km/h)
    13%0.145%

    Saturday, October 4sunrise: 06:09 sunset: 17:57

       Low around 85°F  (30°C), high around 105°F  (41°C).
    Sunny skies.
    Wind: 7 mph (11 km/h).

    TimeSkiesConditionsTempWindHumiditySoil Moisture
    00:30
    03:30
    Clear.88°F
    (31°C)
    6 mph
    (10 km/h)
    14%0.145%
    03:30
    06:30
    Sunny.86°F
    (30°C)
    4 mph
    (7 km/h)
    15%0.145%
    06:30
    09:30
    Sunny.97°F
    (36°C)
    3 mph
    (4 km/h)
    11%0.145%
    09:30
    12:30
    Sunny.103°F
    (40°C)
    2 mph
    (3 km/h)
    11%0.145%
    12:30
    15:30
    Sunny.105°F
    (41°C)
    6 mph
    (9 km/h)
    10%0.145%
    15:30
    18:30
    Clear.100°F
    (38°C)
    7 mph
    (11 km/h)
    12%0.145%
    18:30
    21:30
    Clear.95°F
    (35°C)
    6 mph
    (10 km/h)
    13%0.145%
    21:30
    00:30
    Clear.91°F
    (33°C)
    5 mph
    (8 km/h)
    14%0.145%

    Sunday, October 5sunrise: 06:10 sunset: 17:56

       Low around 85°F  (30°C), high around 106°F  (41°C).
    Sunny skies.
    Wind: 6 mph (10 km/h).

    TimeSkiesConditionsTempWindHumiditySoil Moisture
    00:30
    03:30
    Clear.88°F
    (31°C)
    5 mph
    (8 km/h)
    15%0.145%
    03:30
    06:30
    Sunny.86°F
    (30°C)
    5 mph
    (7 km/h)
    15%0.145%
    06:30
    09:30
    Sunny.98°F
    (37°C)
    3 mph
    (5 km/h)
    11%0.145%
    09:30
    12:30
    Sunny.104°F
    (40°C)
    3 mph
    (6 km/h)
    9%0.145%
    12:30
    15:30
    Sunny.106°F
    (41°C)
    6 mph
    (10 km/h)
    9%0.145%
    15:30
    18:30
    Clear.99°F
    (37°C)
    6 mph
    (9 km/h)
    10%0.145%
    18:30
    21:30
    Clear.95°F
    (35°C)
    6 mph
    (10 km/h)
    12%0.145%
    21:30
    00:30
    Clear.91°F
    (33°C)
    6 mph
    (9 km/h)
    13%0.145%

    Monday, October 6sunrise: 06:10 sunset: 17:55

       Low around 85°F  (30°C), high around 106°F  (41°C).
    Sunny skies.
    Wind: 7 mph (12 km/h).

    TimeSkiesConditionsTempWindHumiditySoil Moisture
    00:30
    03:30
    Clear.88°F
    (31°C)
    5 mph
    (9 km/h)
    13%0.145%
    03:30
    06:30
    Sunny.86°F
    (30°C)
    5 mph
    (8 km/h)
    14%0.145%
    06:30
    09:30
    Sunny.98°F
    (37°C)
    2 mph
    (4 km/h)
    10%0.145%
    09:30
    12:30
    Sunny.104°F
    (40°C)
    3 mph
    (6 km/h)
    8%0.145%
    12:30
    15:30
    Sunny.106°F
    (41°C)
    7 mph
    (12 km/h)
    7%0.145%
    15:30
    18:30
    Clear.99°F
    (37°C)
    7 mph
    (12 km/h)
    9%0.145%
    18:30
    21:30
    Clear.94°F
    (35°C)
    7 mph
    (11 km/h)
    10%0.145%
    21:30
    00:30
    Clear.90°F
    (32°C)
    6 mph
    (10 km/h)
    11%0.145%

    Tuesday, October 7sunrise: 06:11 sunset: 17:53

       Low around 84°F  (29°C), high around 106°F  (41°C).
    Sunny skies.
    Wind: 14 mph (22 km/h).

    TimeSkiesConditionsTempWindHumiditySoil Moisture
    00:30
    03:30
    Clear.87°F
    (30°C)
    5 mph
    (8 km/h)
    12%0.145%
    03:30
    06:30
    Sunny.85°F
    (29°C)
    5 mph
    (8 km/h)
    13%0.145%
    06:30
    09:30
    Sunny.97°F
    (36°C)
    2 mph
    (4 km/h)
    9%0.145%
    09:30
    12:30
    Sunny.105°F
    (41°C)
    9 mph
    (14 km/h)
    8%0.145%
    12:30
    15:30
    Sunny.105°F
    (41°C)
    14 mph
    (22 km/h)
    8%0.145%
    15:30
    18:30
    Clear.98°F
    (36°C)
    12 mph
    (20 km/h)
    10%0.145%
    18:30
    21:30
    Clear.90°F
    (32°C)
    5 mph
    (8 km/h)
    11%0.145%
    21:30
    00:30
    Clear.84°F
    (29°C)
    1 mph
    (2 km/h)
    14%0.145%


    Shushtar (latitude 32°03'N, longitude 048°50'E)

    Local Time - FAQ:

    What's the time in Shushtar now?

    It's 09:21 PM (Tuesday, 30 September 2014).

    What timezone is it in?

    Shushtar is in the "Asia/Tehran" timezone.

    The "Asia/Tehran" timezone uses a Standard Time (ST) / Daylight Saving Time (DST) alternation scheme, and it currently is in ST (since Sunday, 21 September 2014, 23:00 local time). During ST, the timezone abbreviation is IRST and the offset to Universal Time (UTC, GMT or Zulu) is +3:30 hours.

    Shushtar will exit standard time (entering DST) on Sunday, 22 March 2015, at 00:00 AM local time, when clocks will be turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, 22 March 2015, 01:00 AM local daylight time. During DST, the timezone abbreviation is IRDT and the offset to UTC will be +4:30 hours.

    Shushtar: Alternative Names/Spellings

    Shūshtar, Shushter, شوشتر.

    Advertising
      On this page:
      See also:


    Free Weather Widgets
    for Your Website

    Would like to put the weather forecast for Shushtar on your website or blog? The TitiTudorancea.com Weather Forecast Widget is powerful, fast, easy to implement and it works for about 200,000 places -- cities, towns and even small villages from all over the world. And it's 100% free!



    © 1991-2014 The Titi Tudorancea Bulletin | Titi Tudorancea® is a Registered Trademark | Terms of use